the Anubian's 狼, オオカミ pack Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by wolfalphahunter
added by skyetwilightfan
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by wolfalphahunter
added by jen929
added by anubis210
added by wolfalphahunter
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by Metallica1147
Source: I just found this on Google LOLZ
added by wolfalphahunter
オオカミ inhabit the northern and eastern portions of this country. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for オオカミ here are musk oxen, lemmings and arctic hares.





Species
Common Name: gray wolf, ulv (Danish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus





Subspecies
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos





Current 狼, オオカミ Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: About 50
Population trend: Unknown
Legal protection: Protection with some exceptions




dont miss out for the other real wolfs series
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210