Tae yang Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: yg
added by Ieva0311
added by Nalu-love
Source: BB アップデート
added by Nalu-love
Source: BB アップデート
added by Lisseth
added by Nalu-love
Source: BB アップデート
added by Nalu-love
Source: BB アップデート
added by Lisseth
posted by Nalu-love
Stage Name: TaeYang (태양); Sol

Real Name: Dong YoungBae (동영배)

Position: Main Vocals, Main Dancer

Birthdate: May 18, 1988

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 174cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Christian

Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (conversational)

Hobbies: listening to music, watching TV, singing, dancing, gardening

Sibling/s: HyunBae (older brother)

Years Active: 2001 – present

School: Daejin 大学 (Theater & Film – 2008)

Facts:

- Became ‘interested’ in 音楽 after hearing Brian McKnight’s first album when he was...
continue reading...
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
Perfect man for me the best singer. He doing the best gorgeous live stage .He has a very touching voice when he sings <3
video
taeyang
yb
BIGBANG
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
video
bigbang
taeyang
added by Ieva0311
video
taeyang