C.N. Blue (Code Name Blue) Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
1. Yonghwa was born in 1989.06.22.
2. Yonghwa’s birth place is Busan.
3. Yonghwa’s Body secrete –> There’s Red dot on his arm.
4. Yonghwa has a nickname when he was young, thats “Yong Yong”.
5. Yonghwa’s お気に入り seasons are Spring and Winter.
6. Yonghwa 発言しました he want to get married when he wants to, no care about age.
7. Yonghwa wanna has two children when he got married.
8. Q: “What type of father do あなた want to be?” Yonghwa 発言しました he wanna be father like a friend.
9. Here are Yonghwa’s お気に入り fashion brand : Lanvin, Givenchy Watanabe Junya and Comme des Garcons.
10. Yonghwa’s...
continue reading...
posted by crazymerve
1. One day,when CNBLUE boys haven’t had phone,they borrowed their neighbor’s phone to have a call for 食 delivery since they were hungry.

2. The reason why Jonghyun learned ギター is because he had a chance to watch mini live perf and thought that the guitarist was so cool.

3. For Jungshin..dentist is the scariest place to go.

4. JongHyun loves pork soup.He 発言しました when he eats Pork Soup, he regrets his life.There’s such delicious 食 in this world, he must live diligently.

5. During high school, Minhyuk often went on a trip alone just with his camera.

6. Minhyuk: “On my childhood...
continue reading...
posted by hongkilover
Name: 강민혁 / Kang Min Hyuk
Height: 184 cm
Blood type: A
Star sign: Cancer
Fanclub: link
Talent Agency:FNC Music
Weight: 60kg
Kpop Group: CN Blue
Position: Drums
TV Shows: Heartstrings/You've Fallen for me, Its ok daddy's girl
Movies: Acoustic
Specialty: Flute
Nickname: Lovely Kang Min Hyuk
Birth Date: June 28 1991
Second Youngest
Hobby: Soccer, Basketball
CNBLUE to release 2nd Japanese Album.

Idol group CNBLUE will be making their comeback in 日本 with their 日本 2nd major album titled 'What Turns あなた On?'. The album has a total of 11 tracks and also a bonus track which is the English version of 'Robot.' Almost all the songs were composed and written によって members Jung Yong Hwa and Lee Jong Hyun, showcasing their skills in composing and 書く songs.

The complete tacklist can be seen below.


1.Lady
Lyrics によって JUNG YONG HWA & Kosuke Oba
Music によって JUNG YONG HWA & PARK HYUN WOO

2.One もっと見る Time
Lyrics によって JUNG YONG HWA & Kosuke Oba
Music によって JUNG...
continue reading...
 CNBLUE JungShin
CNBLUE JungShin
Mnet ได้จัดอันดับไอดอลที่ดูดีที่สุดออกมา 30 อันดับดังนี้
1. Kim Hyun Joong (SS501)
2. Nickhun (2PM)
3. Goo Hara (Kara)
4. T.O.P (Big Bang)
5. Choi Si Won (Super Junior)
6. Sandara Park (2NE1)
7. Choi Min Ho (SHINee)
8. Park Yoo Chun (DBSK)
9. YoonA (Girls’ Generation)
10. Thunder (MBLAQ)
11. Jung Shin (C.N. Blue)
12. Yoon Doo Joon (BEAST)
13. Dong Ho (U-Kiss)
14. Sulli (f(x))
15. Hee Chul (Super Junior)
16. Sung Je (Supernova)
17. Jae Kyung (Rainbow)
18. Seulong (2AM)
19. Ji Yeon (T-Ara)
20. Taecyeon (2PM)
21. So Hee (Wonder Girls)
22. L(デスノート) (Infinite)
23. Suzy (miss A)
24. Dong Joon (ZE:A)
25. Han Sun Hwa (Secret)
26. G-Dragon (Big Bang)
27. Joo Yeon (After School)
28. Niel (Teen Top)
29. HyunA (4minute)
30. Lee Hong Ki (F.T. Island)
Credit: www.blike.net
Male group CN Blue's major Japanese debut single "In My Head" was recognized as a ゴールド Record from the Recording Industry Association of 日本 (RIAJ).

In order to receive a ゴールド Record certification from the RIAJ, album sales must exceed 100,000 copies. CN Blue debuted with the single "In My Head," which was written and composed によって the members themselves, on October 19 in Japan.

CN Blue's "In My Head" reached fourth place on the Oricon charts not too long ago. This alone made the members of CN Blue very grateful since they were up against very 人気 artists at the time.

CN Blue will start a Japanese national tour starting from December 3. Their first コンサート will be in Sendai and their last will be in Tokyo.

Congratulations to CN Blue for this exemplary achievement!
posted by mieza1089
CN Blue-In My Head

[YongHwa] In My Head
I know you
In My Head
I know you

[YongHwa] The way we go and go madamada
Motto mukou
Beyond light
Kono te ni Catch my dream bokura no
Yurugi no nai
Omoi

[JongHyun] I wanna massugu na hikari de
I wanna dareka wo wara wasetainda
I wanna sorezore no kono kokoro wo ima kasane
Hana

[YongHwa] Here In My Head
Souzou wo
Haruka koeteku In My Head
Tsukame
Egaita onaji mirai Oh In My Head
Soudai naru
Daremo shiranai In My Head
My Head
Kirameki ni furetai
Oh In My Head
Kanzen to
Kanousei shinjite In My Head
Sore wa
Setsunaku mo amai negai Oh In My Head
Itsudatte
Bokura kono mama In My...
continue reading...