Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Tara and Alek
added by
1
(accurate height difference ^.^)
写真
 あばずれ女, 虎, ティグレス (Artemis Crock) will be the latest villain the Team will face.
Tigress (Artemis Crock) will be the latest villain the Team will face.
Young Justice Invasion released it's brand new comic-con trailer this week. Several (very excitable) things were seen within the trailer and announcements made によって the Young Justice group. Greg Weissman has confirmed over 100 new characters will be appearing in Part II of the Season. He also stated "The tables are turned on them. There's a new dynamic where our team becomes the hunted." But before we get too sidetracked, lets start with the basics:


Within the trailer, several new characters, including Apache Chief, Despero, El Dorado, and Samurai have been confirmed. Also, Milestone's Static...
continue reading...
Okay don't be hating on me for this, I'm not trying to start a fight. I just think that we'd all be better off if we at least read these and thought about them, even if just for a second. I'm gonna say this right now: these are not cut-and-dry rules. によって no means am I forcing あなた to follow them, and there will be exceptions. These are just suggestions, on how to make your OCs well liked and better off. So, with that being said, in no particular order, here are 15 suggestions for making good OCs.
1. Ask yourself if making a new OC is really necessary.. Don't contribute to the overcrowding unless...
continue reading...
Wind howled outside, shaking the shutters. Hailey fought the urge to reach for her soft silk robe. She wore a bright yellow dress, a proud color of the family she represented tonight. Not even the threat of cold could convince her to appear any less finessed.
The woman’s reveries was broken によって the arrival of her visitors. She stood politely as the entourage of diplomats entered and bowed deeply. “Konichiwa, Your Highness.”
The Crown Prince of 日本 returned a shallower bow. He was younger than Hailey had expected. “Your rebel king has chosen not to 登録する us?” he asked with barely hidden...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
1
前 parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' あなた here," purred the feral cat that had materialized によって his aide.
"What do あなた want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my お気に入り big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by XxKFforeverXx
1
"How did you?" Alex ran her fingers through her hair, shaking her head in disbelief. Her brother looked up, peeling away the plastic off the back of the monitors. Blake chuckled before he began to explain. Blake slid down the snowy bank, looking at the body that was slowly being covered with snow. "Jeez.. Why am I doing this?" The male grumbled, brushing the snow off before lifting the corpse with a grunt. Throwing Fang over his shoulder, he made his way back up the mountain side. "After examining, the nerve endings were so severed that there was no way he'd be able to use his wing, even a...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
Source: NOT MINE
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
3
General

Full Name: Blade Serenity Howard
Reason for name: The name came from her father's best friend who died from lung cancer.
Nickname: Kiddo, B, Bladey-boo
Reason for nickname: Dante has always called her kiddo. B is a shortened version of her name. And Bladey-boo was 与えられた によって literally everyone.
Age: 20
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: 星, つ星 City
Birthday: December 19, 1994
Currently living in: Gotham
Species/Race: Vampire
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Blood Type: O
Occupation: Waitress as a small café.
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Social Status: Lower - middle class.
Relationship Status: Single
Status: Living....
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
2
Because screwing with emotions is a hobby of mine... At least this one has some violence. Sorry this is SO long, wanted to ラップ it up real good. あなた could just skip to the stuff beneath the ~*~*~*~ at the end, but you'll be hella confused.

Kai was three days old when an assassin came for him and his mother.

Aryess had fallen asleep with him in her arms. It was a habit now- he hardly ever left her arms, and never her sight. Aryess had gotten used to sleeping whenever she could, which meant she slept when Kai slept. That excluded when she had to carry him from plane to train to train, buy food,...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Google 画像
630
posted by DiscordYJ
6
 Vexx
Vexx
Name: Vexx Lilith

Class: Evil

Species: Succubus

Age: "Twenty-Three"

Hair: エメラルド Green

Eyes: Forest Green

Relations: She's Damian's Mistress

Costume: Below, cos' I don't feel like describing it.

Civvies: She's a nurse, so usually a nurses "outfit" on Damian's Request, but she also tends to wear the tightest fitting clothing she can find.

Weapon Choice: Carries a silver dagger. But relies on hand-to-hand combat.

Personality: She's seducing to the one's she wants. And she's nice to those she hates the most--the ones she hates tending to be girls. She's manipulative, ruthless, seductive, and lustful....
continue reading...
added by Lyla_YJ
1
video
added by Kurls_Basd
Source: GlitterPuff and this awesome lineart:http://keevs.deviantart.com/art/Anime-Girl-lineart-Generator-
added by Robin_Love
Source: I'unno
9
added by Robin_Love
Source: Aqua Shuzen
4
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Cosplay
4