Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Tara and Alek
added by
(accurate height difference ^.^)
写真
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by The_Writer
Okay don't be hating on me for this, I'm not trying to start a fight. I just think that we'd all be better off if we at least read these and thought about them, even if just for a second. I'm gonna say this right now: these are not cut-and-dry rules. によって no means am I forcing あなた to follow them, and there will be exceptions. These are just suggestions, on how to make your OCs well liked and better off. So, with that being said, in no particular order, here are 15 suggestions for making good OCs.
1. Ask yourself if making a new OC is really necessary.. Don't contribute to the overcrowding unless...
continue reading...
Robin sat with Wally playing Video games, ignoring an annoyed Superboy. Who was whisked away from watching his static TV. "Got one! and another! and Here goes another one!" Robin was shouting. "Oh yeah i'll get もっと見る that you, i already did." Wally shouted back. just then the automatic female voice overhead said, "B0-7 Batman, B0-4 Red Arrow. B0-01 Red Hood." Robin's hands froze on the controls. Red Hood? The Red Hood!? the Red Hood's DAUGHTER!
Robin dropped the control confusing Wally as he zipped away as fast as his little legs could carry him. Harley was walking down the hallway of the cave...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by Robin_Love
 Tara
Tara
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Tara Almaraz
Reason または meaning of name: “Queen” (Irish), “Star” (Asian)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Style/Color: Blown, worn down mostly
Height: 5'7
Clothing Style: Uhm..suave nerd?
Best Physical Feature: Hair

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: Uhmm.....skip
Your Guilty Pleasure: Chocolate
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Personal space
Your Ambition for the Future: To live...

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: I'm so sore
What あなた Think About the Most: Do white-haired Siberians count?
What あなた Think About Before Bed: I wish this was over already
You Think Your Best Quality...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
前 parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' あなた here," purred the feral cat that had materialized によって his aide.
"What do あなた want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my お気に入り big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by DiscordYJ
This is me talking, not Blade.

Be me.
I was 12 yr old.
Found this rad site for YJ
"Oh look they have RPing? Wot dat?"
*veryy loosely figures out the know how of RPing* <- i was 12 could u blame me?
Jumps into this rad RP with some guy named Aero and Artemis from YJ and Fang (later figures out that it isn't the Fang from Maximum Ride)
Continues to RP for years, people come and go...
Bruh there was a lot of drama with that Writer guy...or sum. Idk.
Meet cool frens. (das u)
Everyone slowly realizes our OCs または less and less tied to YJ and もっと見る tied to this awesome community and world.
I don't realize...
continue reading...
added by DiscordYJ
Source: ME!
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
General

Full Name: Blade Serenity Howard
Reason for name: The name came from her father's best friend who died from lung cancer.
Nickname: Kiddo, B, Bladey-boo
Reason for nickname: Dante has always called her kiddo. B is a shortened version of her name. And Bladey-boo was 与えられた によって literally everyone.
Age: 20
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: 星, つ星 City
Birthday: December 19, 1994
Currently living in: Gotham
Species/Race: Vampire
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Blood Type: O
Occupation: Waitress as a small café.
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Social Status: Lower - middle class.
Relationship Status: Single
Status: Living....
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
Source: ALSO ME
added by MafiaYJ
added by DiscordYJ
Source: Moi!