the Anubian's 狼, オオカミ pack Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
オオカミ once existed throughout much of Europe. Conflicts with humans and fears originating from religious beliefs, myths and folklore influenced human attitudes towards オオカミ and, as a result, オオカミ have been persecuted for hundreds of years. Currently, オオカミ are found in many European countries, although range lines are not depicted in the map above. Main prey in this region generally consists of ungulate species, including livestock. Legal status, population numbers and trends vary country to country.


Species
Common Names: gray wolf, ujku (Albanian), vuk (Croatian), vlk (Czech), ulv (Danish...
continue reading...
Gray 狼, オオカミ populations in Africa are minimal with a small, highly endangered population in Egypt.





Species
Common name: gray wolf
Latin name: Canis lupus




Subspecies
Common name: Egyptian wolf
Latin name: Canis lupus lupaster




Related Species – not currently recognized as a true wolf
Common names: Ethiopian wolf, Abyssinian wolf, ky kebero (Amharic), jedalla farda (Oromo), Simien jackal
Latin name: Canis simensis




Current 狼, オオカミ Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: Unknown
Population trend: Stable
Legal protection: No protection



sorry no picture
オオカミ once roamed over much of what we now know as Mexico until extirmination efforts successfully removed the wolf. No reliable sighting of a wild Mexican 狼, オオカミ has been reported since the last five individuals were captured and placed in a captive breeding program in Arizona in 1980. Today, the only known wild Mexican オオカミ are found in the United States in limited areas of Arizona and New Mexico, where they were reintroduced.






Species
Common Names: gray wolf, lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus






Subspecies
Common Name: Mexican wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus baileyi







Current 狼, オオカミ Population, Trend, Status
Number of wolves: Unknown, most likely zero
Population trend: Unknown
Legal status: Full protection
Canada supports the 秒 largest gray 狼, オオカミ population in the world, after Russia. 狼, オオカミ habitat is diverse in this large country where, historically, オオカミ ranged in most areas. Currently, オオカミ in Canada occupy approximately 90 percent of their historic range (range lines not depicted). The 10 percentage without オオカミ is primarily near the southern border, except near Lake Superior where オオカミ still live. See individual provinces.


Species
Common Name: gray wolf, loup (French)
Latin Name: Canis lupus



Gray 狼, オオカミ Subspecies 1
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos


Gray 狼, オオカミ Subspecies...
continue reading...
A howling good time …
日 Trips and Overnight Stays
for groups of all ages at the International 狼, オオカミ Center!

Let the International 狼, オオカミ Center plan the adventure of a lifetime for your group of ten または more!

Visit Minnesota's 狼, オオカミ country for a few hours または a whole week. We'll custom デザイン an adventure to fit your budget, educational standards, badge requirements and your dreams.

Your fun and educational 狼, オオカミ experience can include:


Observation of the Center's ambassador wolves.
Exploration of award-winning exhibits for adults and children
On-site Programs investigating the world of the 狼, オオカミ and their prey.
Field Trips featuring hands-on learning through outdoor activities.
Additional Speciality Activities.


for もっと見る info call ...

1-800-ELY-WOLF (1-800-359-9653)
added by IronMaiden343
video
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
Lorsque vous êtes toujours sur le vagabondage dans les rues abandonné de Dieu de The Damned, pour l'écume de la terre vous le faire la nuit. Et quand vous rôdent la nuit vous apprendre à sentir la levant ou couchant du soleil.
«Je déteste cette ville stupide, c'est juste pleins d'ordures pourries et des voleurs."
J'ai soupiré
Mieux de retourner à la grotte ou le bloc aura à moi.
J'ai mis mon masque et de retour sur les toits colombe hors de la rue vide en dessous.
"Tu as, tu morceau de merde."
Je jetai un regard en arrière sur mon épaule et jeta négligemment un de mes couteaux...
continue reading...
posted by PrinceRhaegar
My お気に入り place is among the tall, majestic redwood trees of northern California, of which I still think of as my home. But the most special place in my ハート, 心 that only few I have told about, is on a cliff over looking the Pacific.
Where the trees end and the short meadow begins I have never felt もっと見る at peace than I did there. I sit with the trees to my back with my legs hanging off the cliff, just sitting with the cool breeze blowing against my face. I watch the waves gently lap against the ビーチ もっと見る than a thousand feet below me. Though it is of great height I know that I will not fall,...
continue reading...
added by nikaitla
this is really funny!!!!
video
awsome
howling
funny