the Anubian's 狼, オオカミ pack Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Canada supports the 秒 largest gray 狼, オオカミ population in the world, after Russia. 狼, オオカミ habitat is diverse in this large country where, historically, オオカミ ranged in most areas. Currently, オオカミ in Canada occupy approximately 90 percent of their historic range (range lines not depicted). The 10 percentage without オオカミ is primarily near the southern border, except near Lake Superior where オオカミ still live. See individual provinces.


Species
Common Name: gray wolf, loup (French)
Latin Name: Canis lupus



Gray 狼, オオカミ Subspecies 1
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos


Gray 狼, オオカミ Subspecies...
continue reading...
A howling good time …
日 Trips and Overnight Stays
for groups of all ages at the International 狼, オオカミ Center!

Let the International 狼, オオカミ Center plan the adventure of a lifetime for your group of ten または more!

Visit Minnesota's 狼, オオカミ country for a few hours または a whole week. We'll custom デザイン an adventure to fit your budget, educational standards, badge requirements and your dreams.

Your fun and educational 狼, オオカミ experience can include:


Observation of the Center's ambassador wolves.
Exploration of award-winning exhibits for adults and children
On-site Programs investigating the world of the 狼, オオカミ and their prey.
Field Trips featuring hands-on learning through outdoor activities.
Additional Speciality Activities.


for もっと見る info call ...

1-800-ELY-WOLF (1-800-359-9653)
added by IronMaiden343
video
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
Lorsque vous êtes toujours sur le vagabondage dans les rues abandonné de Dieu de The Damned, pour l'écume de la terre vous le faire la nuit. Et quand vous rôdent la nuit vous apprendre à sentir la levant ou couchant du soleil.
«Je déteste cette ville stupide, c'est juste pleins d'ordures pourries et des voleurs."
J'ai soupiré
Mieux de retourner à la grotte ou le bloc aura à moi.
J'ai mis mon masque et de retour sur les toits colombe hors de la rue vide en dessous.
"Tu as, tu morceau de merde."
Je jetai un regard en arrière sur mon épaule et jeta négligemment un de mes couteaux...
continue reading...
posted by PrinceRhaegar
My お気に入り place is among the tall, majestic redwood trees of northern California, of which I still think of as my home. But the most special place in my ハート, 心 that only few I have told about, is on a cliff over looking the Pacific.
Where the trees end and the short meadow begins I have never felt もっと見る at peace than I did there. I sit with the trees to my back with my legs hanging off the cliff, just sitting with the cool breeze blowing against my face. I watch the waves gently lap against the ビーチ もっと見る than a thousand feet below me. Though it is of great height I know that I will not fall,...
continue reading...
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
this is really funny!!!!
video
awsome
howling
funny