Takuya Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Takuya
Source: Made によって me
 Leomon - The King of File Island
Leomon - The King of File Island
I am going to write a series of 記事 like this one about why I like fictional characters and I will use them to try to make them a little bit もっと見る known than they are.

I will start with a character that get very little respect from the creators of the 表示する where he appears namely Leomon.

Leomon is a supportive/secondary character from the Digimon franchise but he is not very frequent guest with only a few appearences in the shows 54 episodes.
Be warned as I am going to spoil what happens to him in the end of the 表示する so if あなた plan to watch the 表示する please stop 読書 now.

The reason why I...
continue reading...
added by Takuya
Source: Made によって me
added by Takuya
Source: Me
added by Takuya
added by Takuya
Source: Me
added by Takuya
Source: Me
added by Takuya
added by Takuya
Source: Made によって me
added by Takuya
Source: Taken によって Me
added by Takuya
added by Takuya
added by Takuya
Source: Made によって Me
added by Takuya
Source: Made によって me
added by Takuya
Source: Me
added by Takuya
I have about 30 記事 that I have started but never completed because either the inspiration ran out または I just forgot about it and started another one.

Other than that I have alot of drawing requests that I need to finish.

This means that I have much work to do if I ever expect to finish all of my projects.

So here is what I plan to do.

Articles:
I will focus on these five 記事 and then decide on what to write next.

Ben 10 Franchise.
I will both make a short review of the series and tell あなた my opinion on different parts of the characters and the story.
This cartoon really surprised me...
continue reading...
posted by Takuya
This is my first attept at 書く 詩 so please tell me your honest opinion and how i can improve it.

"Life is a long journey with Infinite detours and surprises

あなた can not get anywhere in life によって just going straight on the path.

The path of life is long and eternaly changing,

The greatest trial in life is life itself.

Don´t just mind yourself, let people in.

Being alone is being cruel to yourself.

There is nothing worse in life that being all alone."

Like i 発言しました this is my first try and i don´t even know if this can be caled a poem または just gibberish.

Please コメント <3
added by Takuya
Name: Tobias

日付 of birth: 1991-03-18
Age: 20
Birthday: March 18
Gender: Male
Nationality: Swedish
Height: 1.83 M
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Red
Eyes: Blue
Blood Type: Unknown

Martial Status: Single

Occupation: Unemployed,Psuedo Otaku
Alias: Takuya (Fanpop) Takeshi-Taka (MAL)
Language: Swedish,English and VERY limited Japanese

お気に入り Animals: イヌ (As Pets) Cheeta (In the Wild)
お気に入り Color: Purple
お気に入り Movie: Disney´s Beauty and the Beast
お気に入り Manga: One Piece
お気に入り Song: Unknown
お気に入り Food: French Fried and Porkchops