Lucille Ball Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Lucille Ball & Desi Arnaz
added by
Source: fanpix.net
写真
lucille ball 写真
lucy
lucille ball
desi arnaz
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
posted by peterslover
1
日付 of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B 映画 (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The クイーン of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with 表示する business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a 表示する business powerhouse and テレビ pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her 表示する business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...
added by librarylover321
Credit: JAldridge86 on YouTube
video
comedienne
fanvideo
lucy
lucille ball
interview
Credit: JAldridge86 on YouTube
video
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
interview
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on YouTube
video
roast
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
added by nikki8green6
Source: me:)