May:
May 1, 1995 Jackie Gudelhian (Cyber Formula)
May 1, 761 UC Alex Caselnes (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
May 1 Nana Minagawa (Kakyuusei)
May 1 Chouji Akamichi (Naruto)
May 1 Kouichi Mizuno (Tonde Buurin)
May 1 Subaru (Fushigi Yuugi)
May 1 マキシ (Soul Calibur)
May 2, 1754 Andre (Rose of Versailles)
May 2, 1986 Jun/Swan Jun (Gatchaman)
May 2 Airs Blue (Mugen no Ryvius)
May 2 Rail クレイモア (Lost Universe)
May 2 Mizuki Ashiya (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
May 2 Roy Bromwell (Rival Schools 2)
May 2, 1968 Hikaru Midorikawa (voice actor) Heero (Gundam W), Tamahome (Fushigi Yuugi), Zelgadis (Slayers), Ail, Fiore (Sailor Moon)
May 2, 1967 Nanase Ohkawa (CLAMP writer) (X, RG Veda, Tokyo Babylon, etc.)
May 3, 1983 Chris (King of Fighters)
May 3, 2047 Sharon Pablin (Vifam)
May 3 Tifa Lockhart (Final ファンタジー VII)
May 3 Lumiale (Angelique)
May 3 Yakumo Ooizumi ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
May 3 Koushi-kun (Tottoko Hamutarou)
May 4 Conan Edogawa (Shin'ichi Kudou) (Meitantei Conan)
May 4 Setsu Sakuma (Lunar Pitris)
May 4 Tsubasa the Parakeet (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
May 4 Masashi Ebara (voice actor) Papa (Minky Momo), Laurie (Little Women), Wolverine (X-Men)
May 4, 1967 Akiko Yajima (voice actor) Relena (Gundam W), Shinnosuke (Crayon Shin-chan), Sally Yoshinaga (Might Gaine)
May 5, 1968 Goro Daimon (King of Fighters)
May 5, 1970 Katherine Lee (dubbed name: Zandra) (Voltes V)
May 5, 1978 Wataru Ikusabe (Wataru)
May 5, 1982 Hinagiku Tamano (Wedding Peach)
May 5, 1997 Tsugumi Higashijujo (Akihabara Dennou Kumi)
May 5, 2283 Mami Hoshiyama (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
May 5, 4984 Tanya Natdhipytadd (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
May 5, 452 RC Paul von Oberstein (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
May 5 Monkey D. Luffy (One Piece)
May 5 Gon Freecs (Hunter x Hunter)
May 5 Kagome (Peach Sabbath)
May 5 Hideo Shimazu (Rival Schools 2)
May 5 Geki Kuroiwa (Brave Command Dagwon)
May 5 Yanagi Sakoshita (Flame of Recca)
May 5 Hayato Okada (Full Metal Panic!)
May 5 Baba Lamune (Lamune & 40)
May 5 Tarou Misaki (Captain Tsubasa)
May 5 Tokumaru Tatsumi (Saint Seiya)
May 5 Kuu Earhardt (Di-Gi-Charat)
May 5 Satsuki Gokajou (Happy Lesson)
May 5 Junichiro Hokari and Chota Sakuradamon (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
May 5 Ryuunosuke Natsume ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
May 5 Sayuri Kurata (Kanon)
May 5 Kouta Aoyagi (Tokimeki Tonight)
May 5 Shizuka Renjou (So Bad!)
May 5, 1964 Minami Takayama (voice actor) Kiki, Ursula (Kiki's Delivery Service), Dilandau (Escaflowne), Nabiki Tendou (Ranma 1/2)
May 5, 1967 Takehito Koyasu (voice actor) Hotohori (Fushigi Yuugi), Zechs (Gundam W), Aya (Weiss Kreuz), Mosquiton (Master Mosquiton)
May 6, 1609 Constance Bonashu (Three Musketeers)
May 6, 1972 Shiho Kikuchi (voice actor) Hikaru (Nadesico), Merrybell (Voogie's Angel)
May 6, 2283 Midori Sasaki (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
May 6 トロンボーン (The Violinist of Hameln)
May 6 Momoko Asuka (Ojamajo Doremi)
May 6 Amarone Slaintheav (Vandread Taidouhen)
May 6 Bunster (Shaman King)
May 6 Ayumi Kinoshita (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
May 6 Yutaka Shimaka (voice actor) Jin (Gokudou-kun), Arai-kun (Papuwa-kun), Tekkaman Axe (Tekkaman Blade)
May 7, 1963 Clark Steel (King of Fighters)
May 7 Sea Horse Baian (Saint Seiya)
May 7 Mitsukake (Fushigi Yuugi)
May 7 Maria Shiratori ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
May 7 Mizuki Rashoujin (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
May 7 Maria Shiratori (Raijin-Oh)
May 7 Minami Makimura (Comic Party)
May 8 Taurus Aldebaran (Saint Seiya)
May 8 Homura Mitokado (Naruto)
May 8, 4981 Aira Vefelasca Rosnovski (Battle Athletes Daiundokai)
May 8, 1977 Chiaki Takahashi (voice actor) Reika Aoshima (Cosplay Complex), Ai Tanabe (Full Metal Panic), Kaajii エンジェル (Kokoro Library)
May 9 Wakaba Kannuki (Yami no Matsuei)
May 9 Noriko Nagai (voice actor) Mikage Matsunaga (Miracle Girls)
May 10 Takenori Akagi (Slam Dunk)
May 10 Asumi Nase (Hikaru no Go)
May 10 Kyoushirou Kagami (Toukyou Juushouden)
May 10 Masami Oyamada (Someday's Dreamer)
May 10 Kanae Mizuhara (Platonic Chain)
May 10, 1961 Temjin (Art of Fighting)
May 10, 1990 Nonomi Higashihara (Gun Parade March)
May 10. 2283 Emilia Fairchild (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
May 10, 1931 Ichirou Nagai (voice actor) Happosai (Ranma 1/2), Mito (Nausicaa), チェリー (Urusei Yatsura)
May 10, 1965 Kiyoyuki Yanada (voice actor) Akagi (Slam Dunk), Drum (Hamelin), Gateau (Bakuretsu Hunter)
May 10 Natsumi Yanase (voice actor) Ayaka (Sentimental Journey), Yoko Ryuuzaki (Ojousama Sousamou)
May 10 Ichirou Nagai (voice actor) Yawara, チェリー (Urusei Yatsura), Happosai (Ranma 1/2), Mito (Nausicaa)
May 11, 1992 Futaba Hotaru (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
May 11 Kaoru Kaidou (Prince of Tennis)
May 11 Melissa Mao (Full Metal Panic!)
May 11 Mog (Final ファンタジー VI (Japan)/III (US))
May 11 Rika Kawai (Tokimeki Memorial 3)
May 11 Hidehiro Kikuchi (voice actor) Ran (Green Legend Ran), フレッド Shuffle (Vifam)
May 12, 1985 Yoh Asakura and Hao (Shaman King)
May 12 Nanami Jinnai (El Hazard)
May 12 Mizuki Takase (Comic Party)
May 12 Naomi Nagasawa (voice actor) Gaku (Dagwon), Hikaru Yoshimoto (Princess Nine), Majorika (Oja-majo Doremi)
May 12 Mayumi Yamaguchi (voice actor) Shinji Hashimoto (Ojamajo Doremi), Gabumon (Digimon Adventure)
May 12 Miaka Yuuki (Fushigi Yuugi)
May 13, 1918 Caesar Antonio Zepelli (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
May 13 Taizou Hyuuga (Dream Saga)
May 13 Doku Gakuji (Gensou Maden Saiyuuki)
May 13 Rena Lanford (Star Ocean EX)
May 14 Honoka Sawatari (Sentimental Graffiti)
May 14 Tomoko Akiya (voice actor) Hazuki Fujiwara (Ojamajo Doremi)
May 15, 1965 Shapiro Keats (Dancougar)
May 15, 1989 Jun Gotokuji / Blood ファルコン (Akihabara Dennou-Gumi)
May 15, 2054 Malro J. Bonner (Vifam)
May 15 Kankuro (Naruto)
May 15 D-Boy (Tekkaman Blade)
May 15 くま, クマ Geki (Saint Seiya)
May 16 Yumi Saotome (Tokimeki Memorial)
May 16 Joe Shimamura/ Cyborg 009 (Cyborg 009)
May 16 Haruka (Sister Princess)
May 16, 2371 Amy (Zillion)
May 16 Unshou Ishizuka (voice actor) Guld (Macross Plus), Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop)
May 17, 1975 Pai Chan (Virtua Fighter)
May 17, 1976 Megumi Oka (dubbed name: Jamie Robinson) (Voltes V)
May 17, 2001 Ryohei "Pei" Sumi (Cyber Formula)
May 17 Teddie Adelaide (Mitsumete Knight)
May 17 Akari Fujisaki (Hikaru no Go)
May 17 Lyserg Diethyl (Shaman King)
May 17 Yukira Tani (Sotsugyou Vacation)
May 18 Shoutarou Kadoma (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
May 18 Kira Yamato and Cagalli Yula Athha (Gundam SEED)
May 18 Ryuuzaburou Ootomo (voice actor) Ashitare (Fushigi Yuugi)
May 19 Rina Takamiya (St. Tail)
May 19 Megumi Aida (To the North - White Illumination)
May 19 Yoshitada Ootsuka (voice actor) Yazan Gable (Z Gundam, Gundam ZZ), Hayata (Captain Tsubasa), B-ko's father (Project A-ko)
May 20, 1835 Keiichiro Washizuka (The Last Blade)
May 20, 1902 Yuri Sakakibara (Sakura Taisen)
May 20, 1983 Narancha Gilga (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
May 20, F.C. 31 Schwarz Bruder (G Gundam)
May 20 Nadesiko Kinomoto (Card Captor Sakura)
May 20 Asako Kurumi (Kodomo no Omocha)
May 20 Mujika (Rave)
May 20 Atsunobu Hayashimizu (Full Metal Panic)
May 20 Kaori Yae (Tokimeki Memorial 2)
May 20, 1948 Tesshou Genda (voice actor) Ninja Master Gara (Bastard), Rei (Urusei Yatsura), Action Kamen (Crayon Shin-chan), Spy D, K-kun (Project A-ko)
May 21 Chichiri (Fushigi Yuugi)
May 21 Patricia McGlass (TokiMemo Pocket - Koutei no Photograph)
May 21 Asuka Tsukishiro ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
May 21 Masayo Kurata (voice actor) Dorisu (D4 Princess), Furea (Toki no Daichi)
May 21 Kaori Shimizu (voice actor) Reine (Serial Experiments lain), Boogie Pop, Touka Miyashita (Boogie Pop Phantom)
May 22 Hisashi Mitsui (Slam Dunk)
May 22 Shiori Kudou (Full Metal Panic!)
May 22, 1908 Hanabi Kitaooji (Sakura Taisen 3)
May 23 Ryoko Minami (Sotsugyou Vacation)
May 23 Shouko Yamanobe (Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten)
May 23, 1969 Youko Asada (voice actor) Mari (Boku no Marie), Alice (Alice in Cyberland)
May 23 Shouzou Iizuka (voice actor) Don Harumage (Lamune & 40), Ryuu Jose (Gundam), Kurumada Tetsuichirou (Cyber Formula)
May 23 1965 Kappei Yamaguchi (voice actor) Ranma (Ranma 1/2), chibi-Zenki (Zenki), Subaru Sumeragi (Tokyo Babylon), Tombo (Kiki's Delivery Service), Arslan (Arslan)
May 23 Junko Okada (voice actor) Taeko Adachi (Sentimental Journey), Moji (Jura Tripper)
May 24, U.C. 0055 Matilda Ajan (Mobile Suit Gundam)
May 24, 1980 Albetro Nal Eiji Asuka (SPT Layzner)
May 24 Ringo Seto (Angelic Layer)
May 24 Shintarou (Papuwa-kun)
May 24 Hisui (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
May 25, 1969 Madoka Ayukawa (Kimagure オレンジ Road)
May 25 Hitomi Tanaka (Platonic Chain)
May 25 Ayumi Furuyama (voice actor) Ryouko Arigase (Iketeru Futari), Yukiko Sugisaki (First キッス Story), Kyoko Ozaki (Sotsugyou III)
May 25 Yoshiko Kamei (voice actor) Takeru (Yamato Takeru), Gon (Akachan to Boku)
May 25 Akihito Nanjou (Zetsuai/Bronze)
May 25 Satsuki Yukino (voice actor) Kagome (Inu Yasha), Milly Thompson (Trigun), Kiko (Kiko-chan Smile)
May 26 Iruka Umino (Naruto)
May 26 Aoi Minase (Pia Carrot 2)
May 26, 1937 Monkey パンチ Creator of Lupin III
May 27 Hajime Mizuki (Prince of Tennis)
May 27 Kuroko (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
May 27 Cid del Norte (Final ファンタジー VI (Japan)/III (US))
May 27 Maki Kawasaki (Burn-Up Excess)
May 27, 1982 Gato (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
May 27, 1987 Ken Taiga, Ryu Doruku,
Mai Kamishiro, Yui Kamishiro (Jyushin Rygar)
May 27, 2013 Priss Asagiri (Bubble Gum Crisis)
May 28, 1970 Nasuti Yagyu (RW name: Mia) (Yoroiden Samurai Troopers / Ronin Warriors)
May 28 Rokumon Hanawa (Toukyou Juushouden)
May 28 Miki Kaoru, Kozue Kaoru (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
May 28 Katsuya Kimura (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
May 28 Chiharu Mihara (Card Captor Sakura)
May 28 Maxim Feller (E'S)
May 28 Sayuri (voice actor) Tiara (Shamanic Princess), Lady Une (GW)
May 29, 1980 Mikako Takahashi (voice actor) Hyatt Takahashi (Excel Saga), Kasumi Tani (Hand Maid May), Frau Ririsha (Mugen no Ryvius), Tomomi Isomura (Full Metal Panic)
May 30 Gemini Saga (Saint Seiya)
May 30 Rote (Yamamoto Yohko)
May 30 Cham Cham (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
May 30 Sea Dragon Kanon (Saint Seiya)
May 30 Kane Blueriver (Lost Universe)
May 30, 1979 Taiki Kou/Sailor 星, つ星 Maker (Sailor Moon)
May 30 Souichirou Hoshi (voice actor) Cain Blueriver (Lost Universe), Yuuki Aiba (Mugen no Ryvius), Son Gokuu (Saiyuuki)
May 31, 1875 Nadia (Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water)
May 31, 2010 Sylia アカエイ, スティングレイ (Bubble Gum Crisis)
May 31 Ruruko Himegi ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
May 31 Takako Takahata (Mizuiro Jidai)
May 31, 1956 Yoshiko Sakakibara (voice actor) Karura-ou (Rg Veda), Shinobu Nagumo (Patlabor), Kushana (Nausicaa)
May 31 Issei Miyazaki (voice actor) Yuusuke (Tenshi ni Naru Mon!)
May 31, 1962 Noriko Hidaka (voice actor) Akane (Ranma 1/2), Soujirou Seta (Rurouni Kenshin), Jean (Nadia), Satsuki (Tonari no Totoro), Musicaa (Southern Cross)