A gURLs wURLd Club
登録する
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
 Jackie
Jackie
Real Name: シャルロット, シャーロット Nicdao (Jackie)
Birthday: 14th Angust 1991

What are her hobbies?
Grooving and crocheting

Does she play any sports? If so, what are they?
Badminton

Does she have any pets?
Yes my dog, Bon-Bon who is lazy. And until recently my fish, Mr Fish. But he died.

What places in the world have she travelled to?
Hong Kong, Malaysia, The Philippines, North Dakota, Canada, Paris,London, New Zealand, Germany, Singapore and Tasmania

What does she carry in her handbag all the time?
Too much… just too much.

The person she admires the most and why:
This guy: link

What does she like about being on Gurls...
continue reading...
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
posted by GummyBear_23
 Emma
Emma
Real Name: Sophie Karbjinski (Emma)
Birthday: 10 September 1995

What are her hobbies?
Singing, dancing, being on stage and shopping!

Does she play any sports? If so, what are they?
Dancing’s my sport – Ballet, Jazz, Modern and Hip Hop.

Does she have any pets?
I 愛 動物 alot, but I don’t have any pets.

What places in the world has she travelled to?
Paris, London, Rome, Sevilla and many other places in Europe. Also different States in the USA and in Asia.

What does shecarry in her handbag all the time?
Her iPod with her favourite music, a good book, her planner, a picture of her family and best...
continue reading...
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
video
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
posted by GummyBear_23
 Ally
Ally
Real Name: Marny Kennedy (Ally)
Birthday: 21st January 1994

What are her hobbies?
Dancing, photography, 書く , reading, music, the beach, country, camping and travelling.

Does she play any sports? If so, what are they?
Dancing, Backyard Cricket and Footy!

Do she have any pets?
She has a dog, named Lady, who is a Cavalier King Charles Spaniel.

What places in the world has she travelled to?
New York, Boston, Paris, Venice, Canada, L.A, Washington, Baltimore, Singapore, Germany, Amsterdam, Malaysia and Indonesia.

What does she carry in her handbag all the time?
Her camera and her journal. Especially when...
continue reading...
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23
added by GummyBear_23